List of Candidates

  • Assam:
  • 1-Karimganj:                         Com.Provash Sarkar
  • 2-Silchar:                               Com. ShyamdeoKurmi
  • 4-Dhubri:                              Com. SurotJamanMondol
  • 6-Barpeta:                              Com. Husnejaha Begum (Ina Hussain)
  • 8-Mangaldoi:                         Com. Swarnalata Chalia
  • 14-Lakhimpur:                      Com. Hemkanta Miri
  • Andhra Pradesh :   
  • 35-Kurnool:                           Com. M. Naganna
  • 36-Anantapur:                     Com. G Lalita
  • Bihar:
  • 15-Muzaffarpur                      Com. Md. Idris         
  • 16-Vaishali                                       Com. Naresh Ram
  • 21- Hajipur                                      Com. Jiwas Paswan
  • 26- Bhagalpur                        Com. Deepak Kumar
  • 28- Munger                            Com. Jyoti Kumar
  • 30- Patna Sahib                    Com. Anamika
  • 36-Jehanabad                        Com. Umashankar Verma
  • 40-Jamui                               Com. Pankaj Kumar Das
  • Chhattisgarh:                    
  • 7-Durg:                                   Com. Attaram Sahu
  • 8-Raipur:                               Com. Devendra Patil
  • 11-Kanker:                                        Com. Laxmi Kureti
  • Gujarat:
  • 20-Vadodara:                        Com. Tapan Dasgupata
  • 25-Navsari:                            will declare afterwards 
  • Haryana:
  • 6-Sonipat:                                        Com. Balbir Singh
  • 7-Rohtak:                               Com. Jaikaran
  • 8-Bhiwani-Mahendragarh: Com. Om Prakash
  • 9-Gurgaon:                             Com. Sarwan Kumar
  • Jharkhand:
  • 7-Dhanbad:                            Com. Ramlal Mahato
  • 8-Ranchi:                               Com. Sidheswar Singh
  • 9-Jamshedpur:                      Com. Panamoni Singh
  • 10-Singhbhum:            Com.Chandramohan Hembram
  • 14-Hazaribagh:                      Com. Rajesh Ranjan
  • Karnataka:
  • 5-Gulbarga:                            Com. S M Sharma
  • 6-Raichur:                              Com. K. Somashekhar
  • 9-Bellary :                               Com. Devdas
  • 11-Dharwad:                          Com. Gangadhar Badiger
  • 13-Davangere:                       Com. Madhu
  • 21-Mysore:                             Com. Sandhya
  • 23-Bangalore Rural:             Com. TC Rama
  • 25-Bangalore Central:          supported Candidate
  • Kerala:
  • 2-Kannur:                              Com. R Aparna
  • 5-Kozhikode:                          Com. A Sekher
  • 11-Chalakkudy:                      Com. Suja Antony
  • 14-Kottayam:                         Com. E V Prakash
  • 15-Alleppuzha:                       Com. R Parthasaradhy
  • 16-Mavelikkara:                    Com. K Bimalji
  • 17-Pathanamthitta:               Com. Binu Baby
  • 18-Kollam:                             Com.Twinkle Prabhakaran
  • 20-Thiruvananthapuram:  Com. S Mini
  • Madhya Pradesh:
  • 3-Gwalior:                              Com. Sunil Gopal
  • 4-Guna:                         Com. Manish Shrivastav
  • 19-Bhopal:                              Com. J C Barai
  • Maharasthra:
  • 9-Ramtek:                              Com. Shailesh Janabandhu
  • Odisha:
  • 2-Sundargarh:              Com. Justin Lugun
  • 3-Sambalpur:               Com. Nabakishore Pradhan
  • 7-Bhadrak:                             Com. Kirtan Mallick
  • 8-Jajpur:                       Com. Subhash Mallick
  • 9-Dhenkanal:                Com. Manashi Swain
  • 10-Bolangir:                 Com. Hrudananda Karuan
  • 14-Cuttack:                   Com. Rajkishoure Mallick
  • 20-Berhampur:            Com. Somenath Behera
  • Punjab:
  • 11-Bathinda:                 Com. Swarn Singh
  • Rajasthan:
  • 07-Jaypur:                              Com. Kuldeep Singh
  • Tamil Nadu:
  • 2- Chennai North:       Com. J Sebastin
  • 3-Chennai South:         Com. S Saikumar
  • 33-Theni:                      Com. T Chinnasathyamoorthy
  • 15 – Salem:                   Com. P Mohan
  • Telangana:
  • 8-Secendrabad :                    Com. Ch.Pramila
  • 6-Medak:                      Com.K Bharatesh
  • Tripura:
  • 1-Tripura Paschim:     Com. Arun Kumar Bhowmick
  • Uttar Pradesh:
  • 6-Moradabad:              Com. Vijaypal Singh
  • 39-Pratapgarh:            Com. ShashNath Tiwari
  • 70-Ghosi:                      Com. Surajeet Lal Shrivastav
  • 72-Jaunpur:                 Com. Asoke Kumar Kharwar
  • Uttarakhand:
  • 2- Garhwal:                   Com. Mukesh Senwal
  • West Bengal:
  • 1-Coochbehar:              Com. Provat Roy
  • 2-Alipurduar:               Com. Ravi Chandra Rava
  • 3-Jalpaiguri:                Com. Haribhakta Sarder
  • 4-Darjeeling:                Com. Tanmoy Dutta
  • 5-Raiguanj:                  Com. Sujan Krishna Pal
  • 6-Balurghat:                 Com. Nurul Haque
  • 7-Malda North:            Com. Subhas Sarkar
  • 8-Malda South:            Com. Anshudhar Mandal
  • 9-Jangipur:                  Com. Samiruddin
  • 10-Baharampur:          Com. Anisul Ambia
  • 11-Murshidabad:                   Com. Bokul Khandakar
  • 12-Krishnanagar:                  Com. Sk. Khoda Box
  • 13-Ranaghat:                Com. Paresh Chandra Halder
  • 14-Bangaon:                 Com. Swapan Mandal
  • 15-Barrackpur:             Com. Pradip Chowdhury
  • 16-Dum Dum:              Com. Tarun Das
  • 17-Barasat:                             Com. Tushar Ghosh
  • 18-Basirhat:                  Com. Ajoy Bain
  • 19-Jainagar:                 Com. Joykrishna Halder
  • 20-Mathurapur:          Com. Purna Chnadra Naiya
  • 21-Diamond Harbor:   Com. Ajoy Ghosh
  • 22-Jadhavpur:             Com. Sujata Banerjee
  • 23-Kolkata South:       Com. Debabrata Bera
  • 24-Kolkata North:       Com. Bijnan Bera
  • 25-Howrah:                  Com. Shanawaz
  • 26-Ulluberia:                Com. Minati Sarkar
  • 27-Sreerampur:           Com. Prodyut Chowdhury
  • 28-Hoogly:                             Com. Bhaskar Ghosh
  • 29-Arambag:                Com. Prasanta Mali
  • 30-Tamluk:                  Com. Madhusudan Bera
  • 31-Kanthi:                    Com.Manash Pradhan
  • 32-Ghatal:                    Com. Dinesh Maikap
  • 33-Jhargram:               Com. Sushil Mandi
  • 34-Medinipur:             Com. Tushar Jana
  • 35-Purulia:                             Com. Rangalal Kumar
  • 36-Bankura:                 Com. Tanmoy Mandal
  • 37-Bishnupur:              Com. Ajit Bauri
  • 38-Burdwan East:        Com. Nirmal Majhi
  • 39-Burdwan Durgapur: Com. Sucheta Kundu
  • 40-Assansol:                 Com. Amar Chowdhury
  • 41-Bolpur:                     Com. Bijoy Dalui
  • 42-Birbhum:                Com. Ayesha Khatun  
  • Andaman &Nikobor Islands:(UT)
  • 1-Andaman &
    • Nikobar Islands:                             Com.Balaram Manna
  • Delhi:(UT)
  • 1-Chandni Chowk:                 Com. Ritu  Kaushik
  • 3-East Delhi:                          Com.Manager Chourashia
  • Puducherry:(UT)
  • 1-Pondicherry :                      Com. Mutu
  • Assembly Election, 2019
  • Name of the Constituency & Candidates
  • Odisha:
  • 13-Rajgangpur:            Com. Leony Tikey
  • 22-Anandapur:            Com. Anam Charan Mukhi
  • 23-Patna:                     Com. Benudhar Sarder
  • 26- Joshipur:               Com. Sambhunath Naik
  • 29-Bangriposhi:           Com. Pitambar Naik
  • 30-Karanjia:                Com. Bajuram Sidu
  • 43-Bhandaripokhari:  Com. Digambar Swain
  • 48-Binjharpur:             Com. RadhaBallav Mallik
  • 51-Dharmasala:            Com. Madhumita Sahoo
  • 59-Pallahara:               Com. Nirmala Pradhan
  • 60-Talcher:                  Com. Pralhad Sahoo
  • 61-Angul:                      Com. Mandadori Rauth
  • 62-Chendipara:            Com. Bharat Kumar Naik
  • 63-Athamallik:             Com. Ramaniranjan Pradhan
  • 64-Birmaharajpur:      Com. Nityananda Mallik
  • 88-Banki:                      Com. Arovinda Behara
  • 90-Barbati Cuttack:    Com. Pratap Chandra Mishra
  • 91-Choudwar Cuttack: Com. Pavel Pryadarshan
  • 93-Cuttack Sadar:       Com. Sasmita Mohanty
  • 110-Pipili:                     Com. Padma Charan Jena
  • 131-Hinjili:                             Com. D Tirupti Dora
  • 132-Gopalpur:              Com. P Sibaprasad Reddy
  • 133-Berhampur:          Com. Shibni Shankar Mishra
  • 144-Koraput:                Com. Rama Chandra Barik
  • Andhra Pradesh:
  • 94-Guntur West:         Com. M Basavaraju
  • 153-Anantapur:            Com. D Raghaban
  • 157-Hindupur:             Com. Ashoka

List of Parliamentary Constituency & Name of the Candidates

  1. Assam:
  2. 1-Karimganj:                         Com.Provash Sarkar
  3. 2-Silchar:                               Com. ShyamdeoKurmi
  4. 4-Dhubri:                              Com. SurotJamanMondol
  5. 6-Barpeta:                              Com. Husnejaha Begum

(Ina Hussain)

  • 8-Mangaldoi:                         Com. Swarnalata Chalia
  • 14-Lakhimpur:                      Com. Hemkanta Miri
  • Andhra Pradesh :   
  • 35-Kurnool:                           Com. M. Naganna
  • 36-Anantapur:                     Com. G Lalita
  • Bihar:
  • 15-Muzaffarpur                    Com. Md. Idris         
  • 16-Vaishali                                      Com. Naresh Ram
  • 21- Hajipur                                     Com. Jiwas Paswan
  • 26- Bhagalpur                      Com. Deepak Kumar
  • 28- Munger                           Com. Jyoti Kumar
  • 30- Patna Sahib                             Com. Anamika
  • 36-Jehanabad                      Com. Umashankar Verma
  • 40-Jamui                              Com. Pankaj Kumar Das
  • Chhattisgarh:                    
  • 7-Durg:                                 Com. Attaram Sahu
  • 8-Raipur:                              Com. Devendra Patil
  • 11-Kanker:                                       Com. Laxmi Kureti
  • Gujarat:
  • 20-Vadodara:                        Com. Tapan Dasgupata
  • 25-Navsari:                            will declare afterwards 
  • Haryana:
  • 6-Sonipat:                                        Com. Balbir Singh
  • 7-Rohtak:                               Com. Jaikaran
  • 8-Bhiwani-Mahendragarh: Com. Om Prakash
  • 9-Gurgaon:                             Com. Sarwan Kumar
  • Jharkhand:
  • 7-Dhanbad:                            Com. Ramlal Mahato
  • 8-Ranchi:                               Com. Sidheswar Singh
  • 9-Jamshedpur:                      Com. Panamoni Singh
  • 10-Singhbhum:            Com.Chandramohan Hembram
  • 14-Hazaribagh:                      Com. Rajesh Ranjan
  • Karnataka:
  • 5-Gulbarga:                            Com. S M Sharma
  • 6-Raichur:                               Com. K. Somashekhar
  • 9-Bellary :                               Com. Devdas
  • 11-Dharwad:                           Com. Gangadhar Badiger
  • 13-Davangere:                        Com. Madhu
  • 21-Mysore:                             Com. Sandhya
  • 23-Bangalore Rural:              Com. TC Rama
  • 25-Bangalore Central:                    supported Candidate
  • Kerala:
  • 2-Kannur:                              Com. R Aparna
  • 5-Kozhikode:                          Com. A Sekher
  • 11-Chalakkudy:                      Com. Suja Antony
  • 14-Kottayam:                         Com. E V Prakash
  • 15-Alleppuzha:                       Com. R Parthasaradhy
  • 16-Mavelikkara:                    Com. K Bimalji
  • 17-Pathanamthitta:               Com. Binu Baby
  • 18-Kollam:                             Com.Twinkle Prabhakaran
  • 20-Thiruvananthapuram:  Com. S Mini
  1. Madhya Pradesh:
  2. 3-Gwalior:                              Com. Sunil Gopal
  3. 4-Guna:                         Com. Manish Shrivastav
  4. 19-Bhopal:                              Com. J C Barai
  1. Maharasthra:
  2. 9-Ramtek:                              Com. Shailesh Janabandhu
  1. Odisha:
  2. 2-Sundargarh:              Com. Justin Lugun
  3. 3-Sambalpur:               Com. Nabakishore Pradhan
  4. 7-Bhadrak:                             Com. Kirtan Mallick
  5. 8-Jajpur:                       Com. Subhash Mallick
  6. 9-Dhenkanal:                Com. Manashi Swain
  7. 10-Bolangir:                 Com. Hrudananda Karuan
  8. 14-Cuttack:                   Com. Rajkishoure Mallick
  9. 20-Berhampur:            Com. Somenath Behera
  1. Punjab:
  2. 11-Bathinda:                 Com. Swarn Singh
  1. Rajasthan:
  2. 07-Jaypur:                              Com. Kuldeep Singh
  1. Tamil Nadu:
  2. 2- Chennai North:       Com. J Sebastin
  3. 3-Chennai South:         Com. S Saikumar
  4. 33-Theni:                      Com. T Chinnasathyamoorthy
  5. 15 – Salem:                   Com. P Mohan
  1. Telangana:
  2. 8-Secendrabad :                    Com. Ch.Pramila
  3. 6-Medak:                      Com.K Bharatesh
  1. Tripura:
  2. 1-Tripura Paschim:     Com. Arun Kumar Bhowmick
  1. Uttar Pradesh:
  2. 6-Moradabad:              Com. Vijaypal Singh
  3. 39-Pratapgarh:            Com. ShashNath Tiwari
  4. 70-Ghosi:                      Com. Surajeet Lal Shrivastav
  5. 72-Jaunpur:                 Com. Asoke Kumar Kharwar
  1. Uttarakhand:
  2. 2- Garhwal:                   Com. Mukesh Senwal
  • West Bengal:
  • 1-Coochbehar:              Com. Provat Roy
  • 2-Alipurduar:               Com. Ravi Chandra Rava
  • 3-Jalpaiguri:                Com. Haribhakta Sarder
  • 4-Darjeeling:                Com. Tanmoy Dutta
  • 5-Raiguanj:                  Com. Sujan Krishna Pal
  • 6-Balurghat:                 Com. Nurul Haque
  • 7-Malda North:            Com. Subhas Sarkar
  • 8-Malda South:            Com. Anshudhar Mandal
  • 9-Jangipur:                  Com. Samiruddin
  • 10-Baharampur:          Com. Anisul Ambia
  • 11-Murshidabad:                   Com. Bokul Khandakar
  • 12-Krishnanagar:                  Com. Sk. Khoda Box
  • 13-Ranaghat:                Com. Paresh Chandra Halder
  • 14-Bangaon:                 Com. Swapan Mandal
  • 15-Barrackpur:             Com. Pradip Chowdhury
  • 16-Dum Dum:              Com. Tarun Das
  • 17-Barasat:                             Com. Tushar Ghosh
  • 18-Basirhat:                  Com. Ajoy Bain
  • 19-Jainagar:                 Com. Joykrishna Halder
  • 20-Mathurapur:          Com. Purna Chnadra Naiya
  • 21-Diamond Harbor:   Com. Ajoy Ghosh
  • 22-Jadhavpur:             Com. Sujata Banerjee
  • 23-Kolkata South:       Com. Debabrata Bera
  • 24-Kolkata North:       Com. Bijnan Bera
  • 25-Howrah:                  Com. Shanawaz
  • 26-Ulluberia:                Com. Minati Sarkar
  • 27-Sreerampur:           Com. Prodyut Chowdhury
  • 28-Hoogly:                             Com. Bhaskar Ghosh
  • 29-Arambag:                Com. Prasanta Mali
  • 30-Tamluk:                  Com. Madhusudan Bera
  • 31-Kanthi:                    Com.Manash Pradhan
  • 32-Ghatal:                    Com. Dinesh Maikap
  • 33-Jhargram:               Com. Sushil Mandi
  • 34-Medinipur:             Com. Tushar Jana
  • 35-Purulia:                             Com. Rangalal Kumar
  • 36-Bankura:                 Com. Tanmoy Mandal
  • 37-Bishnupur:              Com. Ajit Bauri
  • 38-Burdwan East:        Com. Nirmal Majhi
  • 39-Burdwan Durgapur: Com. Sucheta Kundu
  • 40-Assansol:                 Com. Amar Chowdhury
  • 41-Bolpur:                     Com. Bijoy Dalui
  • 42-Birbhum:                Com. Ayesha Khatun  
  • Andaman &Nikobor Islands:(UT)
  • 1-Andaman &

Nikobar Islands:                             Com.Balaram Manna

  • Delhi:(UT)
  • 1-Chandni Chowk:                 Com. Ritu  Kaushik
  • 3-East Delhi:                          Com.Manager Chourashia
  • Puducherry:(UT)
  • 1-Pondicherry :                      Com. Mutu

Assembly Election, 2019

Name of the Constituency & Candidates

  1. Odisha:
  2. 13-Rajgangpur:            Com. Leony Tikey
  3. 22-Anandapur:            Com. Anam Charan Mukhi
  4. 23-Patna:                     Com. Benudhar Sarder
  5. 26- Joshipur:               Com. Sambhunath Naik
  6. 29-Bangriposhi:           Com. Pitambar Naik
  7. 30-Karanjia:                Com. Bajuram Sidu
  8. 43-Bhandaripokhari:  Com. Digambar Swain
  9. 48-Binjharpur:             Com. RadhaBallav Mallik
  10. 51-Dharmasala:            Com. Madhumita Sahoo
  11. 59-Pallahara:               Com. Nirmala Pradhan
  12. 60-Talcher:                  Com. Pralhad Sahoo
  13. 61-Angul:                      Com. Mandadori Rauth
  14. 62-Chendipara:            Com. Bharat Kumar Naik
  15. 63-Athamallik:             Com. Ramaniranjan Pradhan
  16. 64-Birmaharajpur:      Com. Nityananda Mallik
  17. 88-Banki:                      Com. Arovinda Behara
  18. 90-Barbati Cuttack:    Com. Pratap Chandra Mishra
  19. 91-Choudwar Cuttack: Com. Pavel Pryadarshan
  20. 93-Cuttack Sadar:       Com. Sasmita Mohanty
  21. 110-Pipili:                     Com. Padma Charan Jena
  22. 131-Hinjili:                             Com. D Tirupti Dora
  23. 132-Gopalpur:              Com. P Sibaprasad Reddy
  24. 133-Berhampur:          Com. Shibni Shankar Mishra
  25. 144-Koraput:                Com. Rama Chandra Barik
  • Andhra Pradesh:
  • 94-Guntur West:         Com. M Basavaraju
  • 153-Anantapur:            Com. D Raghaban
  • 157-Hindupur:             Com. Ashoka
Please share

Share

PinIt
submit to reddit
Top