STATE WISE SUCI(C) CANDIDATE LIST IN ENSUING ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS TO STRENGTHEN DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENTS AND GENUINE LEFTISM

WEST BENGAL
COOCHBIHAR
1. Mekhligang (SC)                Ranjit Kumar Roy
2. Mathabanga                      Bikash Barman
3. Coochbihar (Uttar) (SC)   Anil Chandra Roy
4. Coochbihar (Dakshin)      Najma Khandakar
5. Sitalkuchi (SC)                   Jagadish Adhikary
6. Sitai                                      Anil Chandra Barman Roy
7. Dinhata                               Pradip Roy
8. Natabari                              Abdus Salam
9. Toofangunje                      Bhola Saha

ALIPURDUAR
10. Kumargram
11. Kalchini (ST)                    Sukhan Munda
12. Alipurduar                        Pijush Kanti Sharma
13. Falakata (SC)                  Tarani Roy
14. Madarihat (ST)                Sudhistha Baraik

JALPAIGURI
15. Dhupguri (SC)                  Dhiranjan Roy
16. Moynaguri (SC)               Shyamal Roy
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)                 Palendranath  Roy
18. Rajgunje (SC)                  Uday Roy
19. Dabgram-Phulbari        Maniul Islam
20. Mal (ST)                            Jyotish Minj

DARJEELING
21. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)  Harish Barman
22. Phansidewa (ST)             Bhola Tirki
23. Siliguri                              Dipti Roy (Bhattacharya)

UTTAR DINAJPUR
24. Islampur                           Birendranath Singha
25. Goalpokhor                      Nabin Chandra Singha
26. Karandighi                       Shantilal Singh
27. Hemtabad (SC)               Jyotirmoy Barman
28. Kaliagunje                       
29. Raigunje                           Sanatan Majumdar

DAKSHIN DINAJPUR
30. Kumargunje                     Ranjit Deb
31. Balurghat
32. Tapan (ST)                       Kalicharan Ekka
33. Harirampur                      Harish Mahato

MALDA
34. Gazole (SC)                      Supen Kumar Roy
35. Chanchal                          Jhantu Kumar  Rabidas
36. Harishchandrapur           Musaraf Hossain
37. Englishbazar                    Goutam Sarkar

MURSHIDABAD
38. Samsergunje                    Tipu Sultan
39. Suti                                     Anup Sinha
40. Jangipur                            Mirza Nasiruddin
41. Raghunathgunje             Rabiul Alam
42. Sagardighi                         Mirza Lutful Haque
43. Lalgola                              Muntasir Zamil
44. Bhagobangola                 Abdul Mabud
45. Raninagar                         Nasrin Nahar Lucy
46. Murshidabad                   Milia Sajem
47. Nabagram (SC)               Barun Mandal
48. Kandi                                 Sukhen Halder
49. Rejinagar                          Babar Ali
50. Beldanga                          Sariful Islam
51. Baharampur                    Goutam Ghosh
52. Hariharpara                     Golam Ambia
53. Naoda                               Sahidul Islam
54. Domkal                             Samsujjaman
55. Jalangi                               Enamul Haque

NADIA
56. Karimpur                          Dhanapati Mandal
57. Palashipara                      Maniruzzaman Mandal
58. Kaligunje                          Mahiuddin Mandal
59. Nakashipara                    Krishna Chandra Debnath
60. Chapra                              Mojammel Hossain Mandal
61. Krishnanagar (Uttar)      Joydeep Chowdhury
62. Shantipur                          Nadiachand Biswas
63. Ranaghar Uttar Paschim Aparna Guha
64. Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Nanigopal Mistry
65. Haringhata (SC)              Biplab Chandra Das

NORTH 24 PARGANAS
66. Bongaon Uttar (SC)        ShyamSundar Halder
67. Bongaon Dakshin (SC)  Rabindranath Barui
68. Gaighata (SC)                  Nanibala Biswas
69. Swarupnagar (SC)           Debabrata Biswas
70. Baduria                             Nitai Krishna Paul
71. Habra                                Probodh Kumar Sarkar
72. Ashoknagar                      Tarak Rajak Das
73. Amdanga                          Goutam Biswas
74. Bijpur                                Kalipada Debnath
75. Bhatpara                          Partha Bhattacharya
76. Jagatdal                            Ratna Dutta
78. Rajarhat-Newtown         Jagonmoy Karmakar
79. Madhyamgram               Kshama Panda
80. Barasat                             Biplab Dutta
81. Deganga                            Ajay Sadhukhan
82. Bashirhat Dakshin          Ajay Bain

SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
83. Gosaba (SC)                     Tapan Mistry
84. Basanti (SC)                     Nimai Mandal
85. Kultali (SC)                       Joykrishna Halder
86. Patharpratima                 Narayan Halder
87. Kakdwip                           Jhantu Maity
88. Sagar                                 Swaraj Das
89. Kulpi                                  Ranajit Singha
90. Raidighi                             Gunasindhu Halder
91. Mandirbazar (SC)           Sisir Mandal
92. Joynagar (SC)                  Tarunkanti Naskar
93. Baruipur Purba (SC)       Joydeb Naskar
94. Canning Paschim (SC)   Narayan Naskar
95. Canning Purba                 Rafiq Akunji
96. Magrahat Purba (SC)     Sanjay Mandal
97. Magrahat Paschim         Ahamed Sardar
98. Diamond Harbour          Manorama Halder
99. Satgachhia                       Sk. Rabial
100. Sonarpur Dakshin         Dibakar Halder
101. Kasba                              Shampa Sarkar
102. Tollugunje                      Debabrata Bera
103. Behala Purba                 Ashish Danda
104. Budgebudge                   Uttam Pal

KOLKATA
105. Kolkata Port                  Zahed Hossain
106.  Rashbihari                     Susmita Panda
107. Beleghata                       Tarun Das
108. Jorasanko                       Dr. Bijnan Kumar Bera

HOWRAH
109. Bally                                Putul Chowdhury
110. Howrah Madhya          Srirup Das
111. Shibpur                           Kartick Shil
112. Hawrah Dakshin           Tapas Kumar Das
113. Uluberia Dakshin          Jayanta Khatua
114. Shyampur                      Pradip Mandal
115. Bagnan                           Pampa Sarkar Bera
116. Amta                               Sanjib Santra

HOOGHLY
117. Srirampur                       Samir Sarkar
118. Singur                              Shankar Jana
119. Balagarh (SC)                Sukdeb Biswas
120. Pandua                           Paban Majumdar
121. Haripal                            Biswanath Ghosh

PURBA MEDINIPUR
122. Tamluk                           Jnanananda Roy
123. Panskura Purba             Chandramohan Manik
124. Panskura Paschim        Sunil Kumar Jana
125. Moyna                            Subrata Bag
126. Nandakumar                 Soumitra Pattanayak
127. Mahishadal                    Tapan Kumar Maity
128. Haldia (SC)                    Narayan Pramanik
129. Nandigram                     Manoj Das
130. Chandipur                      Swapan Bhowmik
131. Patashpur                       Surjendu Bikas Patra
132. Kanthi Uttar                   Panchanan Das
133. Bhagabanpur                Ashoktaru Pradhan
134. Khejuri (SC)                   Somnath Mandal
135. Kanthi Dakshin             Shrabani Pahari
136. Ramnagar                      To be notified later
137. Egra                                 Jagadish Sahoo

PASCHIM MEDINIPUR
138. Dantan                            Subhas Das
139. Keshiary (ST)                 Jhareswar Rout
140. Kharagpur Sadar          Suranjan Mahapatra
141. Narayangarh                 Shyampada Jana
142. Sabang                            Dr. Harekrishna Maity
143. Pingla                              Sisir Manna
144. Kharagpur Gramin       Manik Poyra
145. Debra                              To be notified later
146. Daspur               Jagadish Mandal Adhikary
147. Ghatal (SC)                    Anjan Jana
148. Chandrakona (SC)       Akshay Khan
149. Garbeta                           Tapas Mishra
150. Shalboni                         Paresh Dutta
151. Medinipur                       Debasish Aich

JHARGRAM
152. Nayagram (ST)             Kalicharan Besra
153. Jhargram                        Archana Sain
154. Binpur (ST)                    Rajib Mudi

PURULIA
155. Bandwan (ST)               Nirmal Tudu
156. Balarampur                   Dipak Kumar
157. Baghmundi                    Mrityunjoy Singhbabu
158. Joypur                             Bhagirath Mahato
159. Purulia                             Rani Mahato
160. Manbazar (ST)              Swapan Murmu
161. Kashipur                         Dipak Mahato
162. Para (SC)                        Jagannath Bauri
163. Raghunathpur               Pashupati Roy

BANKURA
164. Saltora (SC)                   Dipen Bauri
165. Chhatna                         Sadananda Mandal
166. Ranibandh (ST)            Goutam Kumar Mudi
167. Raipur (ST)                    Shyamapada Mudi
168. Taldangra                       Suvendu Mahato
169. Bankura                         Lina Ghosh (Sarkar)
170. Borjora                           Sudarshan Adhikary
171. Onda                               Apurba Mandal
172. Bishnupur                       Sashi Bhusan Banerjee
173. Kotulpur (SC)                Mohan Santra
174. Sonamukhi (SC)           Avaranil Mandal

PURBA BARDHAMAN
175. Bardhaman Dakshin   Aniruddha Kundu
176. Kalna                              to be notified later
177. Bardhaman Uttar         to be notified later
178. Katwa                             Apurba Chakraborty
179. Ketugram                       Satyanarayan Mandal
180. Mangolkot       Moklesur Rahaman (Dalu)
181. Ausgram (SC)                Manasha  Mete

PASCHIM BARDHAMAN
182. Pandabeswar                 Dona Goswami
183. Durgapur Purba             Jugal Krishna Pakhira
184. Durgapur Paschim        Somnath Banerjee
185. Asansol Dakshin           To be notified later
186. Asansol Uttar                 Sanjoy Chatterjee
187. Barabani                        Debsar Besra

BIRBHUM
188. Suri                                  Nitai Ankur
189. Bolpur                             Samarjit Barman
190. Sainthia (SC)                 Naba Kumar Das
191. Rampurhat                    Farida Yasmin
192. Hansan                           Juthika Dhibar
193. Murarai         Ansarul Sk

ASSAM
        District                                  Constituency                Candidate
1.    Goalpara                               Goalpara East              Chitralekha Das
2.    Goalpara                               Goalpara West             Mahibul Islam
3.    Goalpara                               Joleswar                         Osman Goni Molla
4.    Dhubri                                   Dhubri                            Habibur Rahman
5.    Dhubri                                   South Salmara             Abdus Sabur
6     South Salmara   Mankachor    Mankachor                   Saidur Alom
7.    Barpeta                                 Sarukhetri                      Halima Khatoon
8.    Nalbari                                  Nalbari                           Kenidi Pegu (Kushol)
9.    Nalbari                                  Dharmapur                   Promode Bhagabati
10.  Kamrup (R)                          Kamalpur                      Sisir Kakati
11.  Darrang                                 Sipajhar                         Pahi Barua
12.  Darrang                                 Kalaigaon                      Jitendra Chaliha
13.  Udalguri (BTAD)                 Paneri                             Swarnalata Chaliha
14.  Sonitpur                                Tezpur                            Nayanjyoti Choudhury
15.  Nagaon                                 Baharampur                 Sonaram Bora
17.  Lakhimpur                           Lakhimpur                    Brirnchi Pegu
18.  Lakhimpur                           Naobaisa                       Anupam Chutia
19.  Lakhimpur                           Dhakuakhana              Jotika Doley
20.  Majuli                                    Majuli                            Bhaity Richong
21.  Dhemaji                                Dhemaji                         Hemkanta Miri
22.  Dibrugarh                     Naharkatia                    Mahendra Dhadumia
23.  Cachar                                  Silchar                            Dulali Ganguli
24.  Cachar                                  Dhalai (SC)                   Gour Chandra Das
25.  Cachar                                  Sonai                              Anjan Chanda
26.  Karimganj                            Karimganj North          Sujit Kumar Pal
27.  Karimganj                            Ratabari (SC)               Sanchita Sukla
28.  Karimganj                            Patharkandi                  Bulu Chanda
29.  Hailakandi  Hailakandi              Sushil Paul
KERALA
District : Thiruvanathapuram
1. Thiruvananthapuram A Saboora
2. Vattiyoorkaavu A Shyju

District : Kollam
3. Iravipuram S. Sudhilal
4. Karunagappally S. Bhargavan
5. Kottarakkara E. Kunjumon
6. Kundara R. Rahul
7. Punalur K. Mahesh

District : Pathanamthitta
8. Adoor Saranya Raj

District : Alleppey
9. Mavelikkara K Sasikumar
10. Kayamkulam Myna Gopinath
11. Ambalappuzha K.P Subaida
12. Harippad T Madhu
13. Chengannur TK Gopinathan
14. Kuttanad Biju Xavier
15. Alappuzha KA Vinod
16. Aroor K Prathapan

District : Kottayam
17. Kanjirappally Mayamol K.P
18. Puthuppally M.V Cheriyan
19. Changanassery Rajitha Jayaram
20. Kottayam M.K Shahasad
21. Ettumanoor A G Ajayakumar
22. Kaduthuruthy M.J Sunny
23. Vaikom to be finalised

District : Ernakulam
24. Angamaly K.C Jyothylekshmi
25. Aluva A.G Ajayan
26. Thrippunithura C.B Ashokan
27. Piravom C.N Mukundan
28. Muvattupuzha C.K Thampi

District : Idukki
29. Thodupuzha T.R Sreedharan
District : Thrissur
30. Guruvayoor M Kumar
31. Kodungalloor O. M Sreeja
32. Chalakkudy P. K Dharmajan

District : Malappuram
33. Malappuram T K Bose

District : Palakkad
34. Malampuzha K Prasad

District : Kozhikkode
35. Kozhikkode- 1 K Rahim
36. Koilandy C Praveen

District : Kannur
37. Azhikkode Reshmi Ravi

PUDUCHERRY

Kamaraj Nager S. Lenin Durai
Muthiyalpet K. Saravanan
Orleanpet M. Shankar
TAMILNADU

R K Nagar S Sivakumar
Perambur J Sebastin
Veerapandi (Salem) P Mohan
Madurai North M J Voltaire
Periyakulam (Theni) A Murugesan


Please share

Share

PinIt
submit to reddit
Top